Post by Damon on Aug 10, 2009 19:41:47 GMT -5
Friday, August 14 (ESPN2, 10 p.m. EST)
Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson, AZ
(junior welterweight) Vivian Harris 29-3-1 (19 KO) vs. Noe Bolanos 20-4-1 (12 KO) [BTBC "five to watch" vs. unranked]
(welterweight) Danny Garcia 13-0 (8 KO) vs. Jermaine White 17-3 (9 KO)
(heavyweight) Deontay Wilder 6-0 (6 KO) vs. Travis Allen 3-4 (3 KO)
(welterweight) Keith Thurman 9-0 (9 KO) vs. Travis Hartman 10-13-1 (7 KO)
Friday, August 14 (Telemundo, 11:30 p.m. EST)
Miccosukee Resort & Gaming, Miami, FL
(lightweight) Antonio Pitalua 46-4 (40 KO) vs. Jose Reyes 23-6 (8 KO)
(junior middleweight) Jose Angel Rodriguez 13-1-1 (2 KO) vs. Juan Camilo Novoa 13-3-1 (11 KO)
Saturday, August 15 (cable PPV, 9 p.m. EST)
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
(WBA super flyweight title) Nonito Donaire 21-1 (14 KO) vs. Rafael Concepcion 13-3-1 (8 KO) [BTBC #2 flyweight vs. unranked]
(WBO featherweight title) Steven Luevano 36-1-1 (15 KO) vs. Bernabe Concepcion 29-1-1 (16 KO) [BTBC #2 vs. BTBC #5 junior featherweight]
(lightweight) Anthony Peterson 28-0 (19 KO) vs. Luis Antonio Arceo 21-8-2 (14 KO) [BTBC #10 vs. unranked]
(junior welterweight) Mark Jason Melligen 15-1 (11 KO) vs. Michel Rosales 24-3 (21 KO)
Saturday, August 15 (cable PPV, 9 p.m. EST)
Gulf Coast Arena, Biloxi, MS
(light heavyweight) Jeff Lacy 25-2 (17 KO) vs. Roy Jones Jr. 53-5 (39 KO) [BTBC #12 vs. #17 super middleweight]
(IBO cruiserweight title) Danny Green 26-3 (23 KO) vs. Julio Cesar Dominguez 20-4-1 (14 KO)
(NABF lightweight title) Verquan Kimbrough 21-1-2 (7 KO) vs. Jason Litzau 24-2 (20 KO)
(cruiserweight) BJ Flores 23-0-1 (14 KO) vs. Epifanio Mendoza 29-7-1 (25 KO) [BTBC #17 vs. unranked]
(junior welterweight) Ray Narh 22-1 (19 KO) vs. Marteze Logan 26-37-2 (6 KO)
notable OFF-TV bouts - no domestic broadcast scheduled - check local listings
Thursday, August 13
Rochester, NY
(junior middleweight) Ronald Hearns 21-1 (17 KO) vs. Patrick Thompson 15-14-1 (5 KO)
Friday, August 14
Salem, NJ
(lightweight) Henry Lundy 14-0-1 (8 KO) vs. Gary Bergeron 10-4 (6 KO)
(junior middleweight) Derek Ennis 18-2-1 (12 KO) vs. TBA
Friday, August 14
Butler, PA
(heavyweight) Brian Minto 33-2 (21 KO) vs. Donnell Holmes 31-0-2 (27 KO)
Friday, August 14
Maplewood, MN
(super middleweight) Matt Vanda 40-9 (22 KO) vs. Ted Muller 19-15-2 (9 KO)
Saturday, August 15
Quintana Roo, Mexico
(WBA junior flyweight title) Juan Carlos Reveco 20-1 (11 KO) vs. Francisco Rosas 20-6-2 (12 KO) [BTBC #7 vs. unranked]
Saturday, August 15
Grozny, Russia
(light middleweight) Zaurbek Baysangurov 21-1 (16 KO) vs. Eromosele Albert 22-2-1 (10 KO)
(heavyweight) Alexander Ustinov 16-0 (13 KO) vs. TBA
Saturday, August 15
Astana, Kazakhstan
(WBA light heavyweight title) Gabriel Campillo 18-2 (6 KO) vs. Beibut Shumenov 8-0 (6 KO)
(light heavyweight) Gayrat Ahmedov 11-0-1 (7 KO) vs. Douglas Otieno 19-2 (9 KO)
(junior welterweight) DeMarcus Corley 34-11-1 (20 KO) vs. James Kimori 11-1 (7 KO)
(junior welterweight) Karl Dargan 4-0 (2 KO) vs. TBA
Saturday, August 15
Melbourne, Australia
(middleweight) Sam Soliman 35-11 (13 KO) vs. Sintung Kietbusaba 11-6 (10 KO)
Saturday, August 15
Jakarta, Indonesia
(featherweight) Daud Cino Yordan 24-0 (18 KO) vs. Ricky Sismundo 14-3 (5 KO)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rankings 25 deep for all of boxing's divisions are only at:
www.btbc.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=rankings
Desert Diamond Casino, Tucson, AZ
(junior welterweight) Vivian Harris 29-3-1 (19 KO) vs. Noe Bolanos 20-4-1 (12 KO) [BTBC "five to watch" vs. unranked]
(welterweight) Danny Garcia 13-0 (8 KO) vs. Jermaine White 17-3 (9 KO)
(heavyweight) Deontay Wilder 6-0 (6 KO) vs. Travis Allen 3-4 (3 KO)
(welterweight) Keith Thurman 9-0 (9 KO) vs. Travis Hartman 10-13-1 (7 KO)
Friday, August 14 (Telemundo, 11:30 p.m. EST)
Miccosukee Resort & Gaming, Miami, FL
(lightweight) Antonio Pitalua 46-4 (40 KO) vs. Jose Reyes 23-6 (8 KO)
(junior middleweight) Jose Angel Rodriguez 13-1-1 (2 KO) vs. Juan Camilo Novoa 13-3-1 (11 KO)
Saturday, August 15 (cable PPV, 9 p.m. EST)
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
(WBA super flyweight title) Nonito Donaire 21-1 (14 KO) vs. Rafael Concepcion 13-3-1 (8 KO) [BTBC #2 flyweight vs. unranked]
(WBO featherweight title) Steven Luevano 36-1-1 (15 KO) vs. Bernabe Concepcion 29-1-1 (16 KO) [BTBC #2 vs. BTBC #5 junior featherweight]
(lightweight) Anthony Peterson 28-0 (19 KO) vs. Luis Antonio Arceo 21-8-2 (14 KO) [BTBC #10 vs. unranked]
(junior welterweight) Mark Jason Melligen 15-1 (11 KO) vs. Michel Rosales 24-3 (21 KO)
Saturday, August 15 (cable PPV, 9 p.m. EST)
Gulf Coast Arena, Biloxi, MS
(light heavyweight) Jeff Lacy 25-2 (17 KO) vs. Roy Jones Jr. 53-5 (39 KO) [BTBC #12 vs. #17 super middleweight]
(IBO cruiserweight title) Danny Green 26-3 (23 KO) vs. Julio Cesar Dominguez 20-4-1 (14 KO)
(NABF lightweight title) Verquan Kimbrough 21-1-2 (7 KO) vs. Jason Litzau 24-2 (20 KO)
(cruiserweight) BJ Flores 23-0-1 (14 KO) vs. Epifanio Mendoza 29-7-1 (25 KO) [BTBC #17 vs. unranked]
(junior welterweight) Ray Narh 22-1 (19 KO) vs. Marteze Logan 26-37-2 (6 KO)
notable OFF-TV bouts - no domestic broadcast scheduled - check local listings
Thursday, August 13
Rochester, NY
(junior middleweight) Ronald Hearns 21-1 (17 KO) vs. Patrick Thompson 15-14-1 (5 KO)
Friday, August 14
Salem, NJ
(lightweight) Henry Lundy 14-0-1 (8 KO) vs. Gary Bergeron 10-4 (6 KO)
(junior middleweight) Derek Ennis 18-2-1 (12 KO) vs. TBA
Friday, August 14
Butler, PA
(heavyweight) Brian Minto 33-2 (21 KO) vs. Donnell Holmes 31-0-2 (27 KO)
Friday, August 14
Maplewood, MN
(super middleweight) Matt Vanda 40-9 (22 KO) vs. Ted Muller 19-15-2 (9 KO)
Saturday, August 15
Quintana Roo, Mexico
(WBA junior flyweight title) Juan Carlos Reveco 20-1 (11 KO) vs. Francisco Rosas 20-6-2 (12 KO) [BTBC #7 vs. unranked]
Saturday, August 15
Grozny, Russia
(light middleweight) Zaurbek Baysangurov 21-1 (16 KO) vs. Eromosele Albert 22-2-1 (10 KO)
(heavyweight) Alexander Ustinov 16-0 (13 KO) vs. TBA
Saturday, August 15
Astana, Kazakhstan
(WBA light heavyweight title) Gabriel Campillo 18-2 (6 KO) vs. Beibut Shumenov 8-0 (6 KO)
(light heavyweight) Gayrat Ahmedov 11-0-1 (7 KO) vs. Douglas Otieno 19-2 (9 KO)
(junior welterweight) DeMarcus Corley 34-11-1 (20 KO) vs. James Kimori 11-1 (7 KO)
(junior welterweight) Karl Dargan 4-0 (2 KO) vs. TBA
Saturday, August 15
Melbourne, Australia
(middleweight) Sam Soliman 35-11 (13 KO) vs. Sintung Kietbusaba 11-6 (10 KO)
Saturday, August 15
Jakarta, Indonesia
(featherweight) Daud Cino Yordan 24-0 (18 KO) vs. Ricky Sismundo 14-3 (5 KO)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rankings 25 deep for all of boxing's divisions are only at:
www.btbc.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=rankings