Post by Damon on Oct 28, 2009 20:12:29 GMT -5
Friday, October 30 (cable PPV, 9 p.m. EST)
Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, TX
(junior middleweight) Luis Ramon "Yory Boy" Campas 92-14-1 (74 KO) vs. Hector Camacho Jr. 49-3-1 (27 KO)
(super bantamweight) Antonio Escalante 21-2 (13 KO) vs. Carlos Fulgencio 11-3-1 (7 KO) (middleweight) David Medina 20-2 (10 KO) vs. Miguel Hernandez 20-9 (10 KO)
Saturday, October 31 (Showtime, 9 p.m. EST/PST)
Treasure Island Casino, Las Vegas, NV
(IBF bantamweight title) Joseph Agbeko 27-1 (22 KO) vs. Yonnhy Perez 19-0 (14 KO)
(WBC lightweight title) Antonio DeMarco 22-1-1 (16 KO) vs. Jose Alfaro 23-4 (20 KO)
www.theboxingtribune.com/
Pre-Register for The BTBC's New Home: [a href="http://thebtbc.com/register/"]http://thebtbc.com/register/[/color][/a][/size]
notable off-TV bouts - no domestic broadcast scheduled - check local listings
Friday, October 30
Edmonton, Canada
(heavyweight) Tye Fields 42-2 (38 KO) vs. Galen Brown 32-13-1 (19 KO)
Friday, October 30
Liverpool, England
(British super middleweight title) Tony Quigley 13-1 (6 KO) vs. Paul Smith 27-1 (15 KO)
(welterweight) Michael Jennings 35-2 (17 KO) vs. Laszlo Komjathi 35-26-2 (13 KO)
(cruiserweight) Tony Bellew 10-0 (7 KO) vs. Jindrich Velecky 16-6 (15 KO)
Friday, October 30
Johannesburg, South Africa
(super featherweight) Cassius Baloyi 36-4-1 (19 KO) vs. Roberto David Arrieta 34-14-4 (16 KO)
Get complete, unbiased world rankings at www.btbc.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=rankings
Saturday, October 31
Las Vegas, NV (Agbeko-Perez undercard)
(IBF junior middleweight title) Cory Spinks 37-5 (11 KO) vs. Carlos Molina 17-4-1 (5 KO)
(IBF heavyweight eliminator) DaVarryl Williamson 26-5 (22 KO) vs. Ray Austin 27-4-4 (17 KO)
Saturday, October 31
Uncasville, CT
(light heavyweight) Joe Spina 25-1-1 (17 KO) vs. Lou Del Valle 36-6-1 (22 KO)
(junior welterweight Henry Lundy 15(9)-0(0)-1 vs. TBA
(welterweight) Sadam Ali 3-0 (2 KO) vs. TBA
Saturday, October 31
Johnstown, PA
(super middleweight) Joey Gilbert 18-2 (14 KO) vs. Dhafir Smith 22-19-6 (4 KO)
Saturday, October 31
Merida, Mexico
(flyweight) Hernan Marquez 25-0 (18 KO) vs. Darwin Zamora 16-2-1 (14 KO)
Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, TX
(junior middleweight) Luis Ramon "Yory Boy" Campas 92-14-1 (74 KO) vs. Hector Camacho Jr. 49-3-1 (27 KO)
(super bantamweight) Antonio Escalante 21-2 (13 KO) vs. Carlos Fulgencio 11-3-1 (7 KO) (middleweight) David Medina 20-2 (10 KO) vs. Miguel Hernandez 20-9 (10 KO)
Saturday, October 31 (Showtime, 9 p.m. EST/PST)
Treasure Island Casino, Las Vegas, NV
(IBF bantamweight title) Joseph Agbeko 27-1 (22 KO) vs. Yonnhy Perez 19-0 (14 KO)
(WBC lightweight title) Antonio DeMarco 22-1-1 (16 KO) vs. Jose Alfaro 23-4 (20 KO)
www.theboxingtribune.com/
Pre-Register for The BTBC's New Home: [a href="http://thebtbc.com/register/"]http://thebtbc.com/register/[/color][/a][/size]
notable off-TV bouts - no domestic broadcast scheduled - check local listings
Friday, October 30
Edmonton, Canada
(heavyweight) Tye Fields 42-2 (38 KO) vs. Galen Brown 32-13-1 (19 KO)
Friday, October 30
Liverpool, England
(British super middleweight title) Tony Quigley 13-1 (6 KO) vs. Paul Smith 27-1 (15 KO)
(welterweight) Michael Jennings 35-2 (17 KO) vs. Laszlo Komjathi 35-26-2 (13 KO)
(cruiserweight) Tony Bellew 10-0 (7 KO) vs. Jindrich Velecky 16-6 (15 KO)
Friday, October 30
Johannesburg, South Africa
(super featherweight) Cassius Baloyi 36-4-1 (19 KO) vs. Roberto David Arrieta 34-14-4 (16 KO)
Get complete, unbiased world rankings at www.btbc.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=rankings
Saturday, October 31
Las Vegas, NV (Agbeko-Perez undercard)
(IBF junior middleweight title) Cory Spinks 37-5 (11 KO) vs. Carlos Molina 17-4-1 (5 KO)
(IBF heavyweight eliminator) DaVarryl Williamson 26-5 (22 KO) vs. Ray Austin 27-4-4 (17 KO)
Saturday, October 31
Uncasville, CT
(light heavyweight) Joe Spina 25-1-1 (17 KO) vs. Lou Del Valle 36-6-1 (22 KO)
(junior welterweight Henry Lundy 15(9)-0(0)-1 vs. TBA
(welterweight) Sadam Ali 3-0 (2 KO) vs. TBA
Saturday, October 31
Johnstown, PA
(super middleweight) Joey Gilbert 18-2 (14 KO) vs. Dhafir Smith 22-19-6 (4 KO)
Saturday, October 31
Merida, Mexico
(flyweight) Hernan Marquez 25-0 (18 KO) vs. Darwin Zamora 16-2-1 (14 KO)